Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Warwick Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Warwick AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Warwick Rhode Island Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Warwick RI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Warwick Crime Index 22342581.54479.3
 
Warwick Violent Crimes 114131.7553.5
Warwick Murders 22.37
Warwick Rapes 2731.233.1
Warwick Robberies 3641.6205.8
Warwick Aggravated Assaults 4956.6336.5
 
Warwick Property Crimes 21202449.83906.1
Warwick Burglaries 316365.2813.2
Warwick Larceny/Thefts 163918942601.7
Warwick Motor Vehicle Thefts 165190.7501.5
 
Warwick Arsons 1  1517.33N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Warwick crime collection area population of 86,538.
  • Warwick crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Warwick crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Warwick

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Warwick crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Warwick crime level is worse than national average.

 WARWICK STATISTICS
 Warwick Population: 85808
 Male Population: 40835
 Female Population: 44973
 Households: 35517
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.39
Warwick Population
Warwick Crime Level:

 MORE RI CRIME STATS
  Providence
  Warwick
  Cranston
  Woonsocket
  North Kingstown
  Newport
  West Warwick
  Westerly
  North Providence
  Pawtucket
  Barrington
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement